Lot n° 54  | Auction 507

Pierre Soulages ( RODEZ  1919 )

Estimate € 12,000 - 15,000

Sold € 30,000

Auction: 25 May 2021 at 15:30

"Eau-forte XXII" 1973 etching cm 95.5x94 Signed and numbered 52/90 Stamperia 2RC, Rome Published by Dürer, Rome Provenance Private collection, Rome Literature P. Encrevé, M. C. Miessner "Soulages, L'Oeuvre imprimé" Paris, 2003, n. 23 Rivière, XXII

Estimate € 12,000 - 15,000

Sold € 30,000