Lot n° 8  | Auction 320

Mariano De Franceschi ( Roma  1849 -  1896 )

Estimate € 250 - 280

Sold € 1,000

Auction: 15 April 2014 at 15:30

"Scorcio con ruderi, Roma" acquerello (cm 65x46) Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice "Scorcio con ruderi, Roma", watercolour Signed at bottom right

Estimate € 250 - 280

Sold € 1,000