Estimate € 8,000 - 10,000
Sold € 15,000
Auction: 30 November 2021 at 15:30
"Superficie CP/327" 1963 circa tempera and collage on paper cm 33x23 Provenance Capogrossi collection, Rome Studio d'Arte Campaiola, Rome Private collection, Como Exhibition "Sp-Arte" Studio d'Arte Campaiola, San Paolo, Brasile, 11 - 15 April 2018 Literature F. Romana Morelli "Capogrossi dalla figura al segno" Rome, Studio d'Arte Campaiola, 2018, ill. in colors G. Capogrossi " Capogrossi. gouaches, collages, disegni" Milan, Electa, 1981, p. 369, n. 623 ill. This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate issued by the Fondazione Archivio Capogrossi, Rome, with the n. AC / 445 / TM
Estimate € 8,000 - 10,000