Asta 313 / Lotto n° 328

Netsuke in avorio scolpito raffigurante Ebisu (il Dio giapponese della buona sorte e una delle Sette Divinità della Fortuna) con un bambino. Firmato Eisei sotto la base. Giappone, periodo Meiji, fine sec. XIX. (h cm 3,5) Ivory netsuke of Ebisu (Japanese god of good luck and one of the seven deities of Fortune) with a child. Signed Eisei under base. Japan, Meiji period, late 19th century

In asta: 23 Ottobre 2013 ore 10:00

Valutazione 450 - 500€