Auction 334 / Lot n° 290

Afro

 (  Udine   1912  -  Zurigo   1976  )

"Ponte dei pugni" 1974 olio e tecnica mista su carta intelata, cm 43x57,5 Firmato e datato 74 in basso a destra Provenienza Collezione privata, Como "Ponte dei pugni" 1974 oil and mixed media on canvas backed paper Signed and dated 74 at bottom right Provenance: private collection, Como

Estimate 36,000 - 40,000€

Sold 35,000€