Estimate € 80 - 100
Sold € 60
Auction: 21 December 2018 at 10:00
Two chairs model "Nodo". Produced by Tisettanta, drawing of 1979Solid wood and oak plywood with metal elements. Reporting to the "Compasso d'oro" of 1979. (46x75x53 cm.) (slight defects) Literature G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, vol. 1, Allemandi Torino 2003, p 264; G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del design. I produttori dell'arredamento domestico in Italia, Allemandi, Torino 2007, p. 230
Estimate € 80 - 100