Auction 300 / Lot n° 73

Mosè Bianchi

 (  Monza   1840  -    1904  )

"Figura" acquaforte (mm 380x480) Firmata e locata Milano in basso a destra. Al retro: cartiglio e timbro "Mosè Bianchi incisione originale n.31" "Portrait of a Woman" etching Signed and located in Milan bottom right. On reverse Seal and stamp "Mose Bianchi original incision n° 31"

Auction: 29 October 2012 at 15:00

Estimate € 250 - 300

Sold € 250