Auction 319 / Lot n° 17

Arte indonesiana, sec. XX. Due statue in legno dipinto in policromia raffiguranti una coppia di figure accovacciate. (h cm 75 e 70) (difetti) Indonesian art of the 20th century. Two polychrome painted wooden statues representing crouching figures. (defects)

Estimate € 180 - 200

Sold € 150