Auction 498 / Lot n° 310

Lino Sabattini

 (  Correggio   1925  -    2016  )

Centerpiece. Bregnano, 1980s. Black enameled metal with craquelè effect with white decorative elements on the sides and red in the cable. Unique specimen. (42x11x42 cm.) (defects) Provenance Villa "La Murela", Lino Sabattini collection

Auction: 18 December 2020 at 10:00

Estimate € 80 - 100

Sold € 350