Auction 498 / Lot n° 90

Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926)

Double bed model "8604". Produced by Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Varedo, 1958-1962. Brass, polychrome enamels, white painted metal and white leather. (185x124x212 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Apartment fully furnished with Tecno furniture, Milano, Città Studi Literature P. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani. Architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, Milano 2018, pp. 480-481, 597

Auction: 17 December 2020 at 15:00

Estimate € 6,000 - 8,000

Sold € 5,000