Lot n° 29  | Auction 320

Arturo Ferrari ( Milano  1861 -  1932 )

Estimate € 600 - 700

Sold € 500

Auction: 15 April 2014 at 15:30

"Pulpito di S.Ambrogio" 1927, acquarello (cm 41x32,5) Firmato, locato Milano e datato in basso a destra. In cornice intagliata e dorata "Pulpito di S.Ambrogio" 1927, watercolour Signed, located in Milano and dated at bottom right. In gilt and carved frame

Estimate € 600 - 700

Sold € 500