Lot n° 92  | Auction 327

Estimate € 3,500 - 3,800

Sold € 2,500

Auction: 14 October 2014 at 15:30

Comò lastronato in ciliegio a due cassetti in linea e due normali, filettato in bois violet. Veneto, sec. XVIII. A cherry wood veneered chest of drawers with kingwood inlays. Veneto, 18th century

Estimate € 3,500 - 3,800

Sold € 2,500