Lot n° 349  | Auction 470

Emile Gallé ( Nancy  1846 - Nancy  1904 )

Estimate € 650 - 700

Sold € 600

Auction: 18 December 2019 at 15:00

(Attributed) "Cane e Gatto" Lot consisting of two underglaze cast ceramic sculptures in light-blue craquelé with polychrome hand-painted decorations and applied eyes. Nancy, late XIX/early XX century. Signed under the base "E. Gallé Nancy". ( dog: h 37 cm; cat 33 cm) (slight defects)

Estimate € 650 - 700

Sold € 600